All Staff by Building

Britton Deerfield Schools

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Michael McAran
Administration
Principal
Business Office
Business Office Manager
Business Office
Clerk
Karen Decoster
Transportation
Bus Driver
Nancy Friske
Transportation
Bus Driver
Kristin Grodi
Transportation
Bus Driver
Stephanie Harper
Transportation
Bus Driver
Monica Strong
Transportation
Bus Driver
Maintenance & Custodial
Maintenance/Transportation Director

Britton

201 College Ave
Britton, MI 49229
Name
Department
Position
Phone
Office
Secretary
Office
Secretary
Preschool
Great Start Assistant
Preschool
Great Start Teacher
Elementary
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
Paraprofessional
Sharon Jones
Middle School
Kitchen Aide
High School
Art Teacher
High School
English Teacher
High School
English Teacher
High School
Math Teacher
High School
School Success Teacher
High School
Instructional Assistant
High School
Spanish Teacher
Jennifer Delmotte
High School
Paraprofessional
Jennifer Jewell
High School
Paraprofessional
Billiejo Cooper
High School
Kitchen Aide
Food Services
Kitchen Supervisor
Karen Decoster
Food Services
Kitchen Aide
Anna Kline
Custodian
Custodian
Special Education
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
Special Education Teacher
Alexis Hazard
Maintenance & Custodial
Custodian
Brian Sanders
Maintenance & Custodial
Custodian
Middle/High School
Music Teacher

Deerfield

252 Deerfield Rd
Deerfield, MI 49238
Name
Department
Position
Phone
Michael McAran
Administration
Principal
Office
Secretary
Elementary
4th Grade Teacher
Upper Elementary
Science Teacher
ext. 246
Upper Elementary
Instructional Assistant
Lauren Millington
Middle School
5th Grade Teacher
Ashlee Pelham
Middle School
ELA Teacher
Middle School
Math Teacher
Middle School
Social Studies Teacher
Anita Gozdziewski
Middle School
Paraprofessional
Chelsea Hassenzahl
Middle School
Paraprofessional
Wendy Kurowicki
Middle School
Paraprofessional
Middle School
Art/At-Risk Teacher
Food Services
Kitchen Supervisor
Deb Domanski
Food Services
Kitchen Aide
Krystal LaFramboise
Food Services
Kitchen Aide
Mark Muller
Custodian
Custodian
Special Education
Special Education Teacher
Bruce Branscum
Maintenance & Custodial
Custodian
Sam Branscum
Maintenance & Custodial
Custodian
Megan Hensley
Maintenance & Custodial
Custodian
Middle/High School
Music Teacher

Board of Education

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Board of Education
President
Board of Education
Vice President
Board of Education
Secretary
Board of Education
Treasurer
Board of Education
Trustee
Board of Education
Trustee
Board of Education
Trustee

Athletics

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Athletics
Girls Basketball Coach
Dave Webb
Athletics
Bowling Coach
Ella Nighswander
Athletics
Varsity Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Boys JV Basketball Coach
Athletics
MS Girls Basketball Coach
Athletics
MS Girls Basketball Coach
Athletics
Asst. Varsity Football Coach
Athletics
Asst. Varsity Football Coach
Athletics
Head Varsity Football Coach
Athletics
Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Shelly Ott
Athletics
MS Volleyball Coach
McKenzie Salenbien
Athletics
MS Volleyball Coach
Scott Bower
Athletics
Girls Track & Field Coach